India Summer

India Summer

Also known as: India Summers, Jody Jean Olson, Sabrina Stifferstem

  • India Summer (born April 26, 1975) is the stage name of an American pornographic actress and nude model. Her stage name is based on the phrase Indian summer, as used in the song Indian Summer by The Doors. Summer also has mainstream acting credits Summer's first job was as a lifeguard at age 16, which she continued to do until graduating from college. Summer received her education towards becoming a teacher. She then worked in finance for 6 years prior to starting modeling and acting. Summer began working the adult film industry at the age of 29. She is one of several performers to be cast as politician Sarah Palin-like character in a porn parody such as the 2009 Drill Baby Drill by Penthouse Features. In July 2009, she signed an exclusive girl/girl contract with Girlfriends Films studios. In addition to Girlfriends Films, Summer has worked for production companies such as Adam & Eve, Brazzers, Digital Sin, Evil Angel, Jules Jordan Video, Kink.com, New Sensations, Penthouse Pictures, Twistys, Venus Girls Entertainment, Vivid Entertainment, Wicked Pictures, and Zero Tolerance. In November 2011, her debut as a director was announced with the movie Perfect Fit. In January 2012, the Internet Adult Film Database (IAFD) announced, in a release of compiled data, that Summer "was the busiest female performer in the industry" with 78 new titles released in 2011. Summer is considered to be the most prolific white female interracial performer, with as total of 118 interracial titles as of July 4. 2014. Summer has stated that one of the least pleasurable aspects of her job is dealing with dislike mail for doing interracial work Summer has appeared in small roles in the television series Sons of Anarchy and Dexter. She also had a role on the Showtime cable series Girls of Sunset Place as Marina Haze. In 2015, Summer had a starring role in the independent film Marriage 2.0. Although the original version contains scenes explicit sex scenes, the edited version received an NC-17 rating by the Motion Picture Association of America (MPAA). British writer Gareth May, in an article for the British lifestyle and culture site TheDebrief.co.uk, described the film as "a potential game changer for the porn industry. There are some great performances in the movie. India Summer especially excels, and Nina Hartley’s brief role shows she clearly has comedic timing and talent." The un-rated version of the film received the Best Narrative award at New York’s 2015 CineKink Film Festival Summer was born in Des Moines, Iowa and is a mix of German, Irish, Native American ancestry. She describes herself as a "swinger" (prior to entering the industry) and "very bisexual". Summer credits her interest in swinging, along with suggestions from friends, with her entrance into the adult industry. She then began submitting photos to directors and production companies. When asked how she got into the adult entertainment industry, Summer has stated: "I started getting modeling photos done and submitting them to directors, producers, agencies and modeling sites. People started writing and offering me work". Besides running and swimming, her physical training involves hiking and yoga. In a 2011 interview with German Wild Magazine, she claimed to engaged to fellow pornographic actress Prinzzess. When asked about performing with her fiancee in front of the camera, Summer said "It is very natural to me. We have spent so much time together and had so many little adventures together ... and sex ... that it is the most natural thing in the world for me to perform with her. We have a genuine affection and attraction to one another and we know each other very well. It’s always a thrill." She also defined herself as "spiritual" rather than "religious" in her beliefs and stated that she does not believe in marriage and has no desire to have a little man of her own

    • United States
    • IA - Iowa
    • Des Moines
    • Taurus
    • 26 April, 1976
    • 40
    • 30
    • 2006
    • Active
    • Yes — Quarter sized flower on top of left foot
    • Yes — Navel
    • Skinny
  • Model's videos: 281
  • Model's views: 158,765
98 %

India Summer videos

Showing 1 — 48 of 281 videos.

Sort by:

Duration:

Advertisement