Phoenix Marie

Phoenix Marie

Also known as: Phoenix Marizzle

  • Phoenix Marie (born September 21, 1981) is an American porn star and Penthouse Pet who was born and raised in Southern California and now resides in Los Angeles, California, USA. She began her porn career on October 15, 2007 with a scene for Vivid titled Brand New Faces #2. In Spring 2010, she launched her personal website, phoenixmarie.com. She is one of the most popular pornstars today, most well known for her bubbly fun personality and her love of anal sex, all of which comes out in the best ways whenever she's on film. Phoenix has said she prefers to fuck Cowgirl Anal. She says that the five words that best describe her are "big fucking dork loves anal." Her career began back in 2006 when she was out with some friends and was approached by the bouncer of a nightclub in the Los Angeles area. He happened to be familiar with a local talent agent in the business. In high school, she was brainy and shy with no social graces to speak of. Back home, she re-builds classic cars, owns two Harley Davison motorcycles, a dirt bike, and is very big on outdoor and extreme sports. She had plenty of sexual ideas when she was younger but didn't date. She says that entering the adult industry has made her a far more confident person and helped her develop parts of her personality that were stunted during adolescence. For example, how to socialize, how to be at a party, how to interact with members of the opposite sex, how to be a social being, how to be empathetic and caring. Her hobbies include going to the beach and playing soccer, baseball and hockey and reading a lot, "mainly things related to sex, men, and porn". Marie states that her career began back in 2006, when she was out with friends and was approached by the bouncer of a nightclub in the Los Angeles area who was familiar with a local talent agent. Marie's first scene was with Voodoo in Brand New Faces 2 for Vivid Entertainment. Over the course of her career she has also worked for production companies such as 3rd Degree, Adam & Eve, Bang Productions, Brazzers, Diabolic Video, Elegant Angel, Evil Angel, Hustler Video, Jules Jordan Video, Kink.com, New Sensations, Penthouse Pictures, Pure Play Media, Tom Byron Pictures, Wicked Pictures, and Zero Tolerance Entertainment. She was the Penthouse Pet of the Month for November 2010. As of March 2014, Marie was ranked as the #16 most popular porn actor on the website Freeones.com down from an all time high of #4.

    • United States
    • AZ - Arizona
    • Golden Valley
    • Virgo
    • 21 September, 1981
    • 36
    • 26
    • 2007
    • Active
    • Yes — Chinese characters above pubic area
    • No
  • Model's videos: 431
  • Model's views: 239,113
97 %

Phoenix Marie videos

Showing 1 — 48 of 431 videos.

Sort by:

Duration:

Advertisement